Patras Kick Off Meeting


Achaia Beach Hotel , June 1-3, 2009
Agenda
 

June 1st, 2009

Morning Session

10:00 10:15

Welcome (ISI)

10:15 13:15

Individual Partner Profile Presentations

(15 minutes each) (All)

13:15 14:00

WP1 Kick Off

Act.1.1. Project Commencement

14:00 15:00

Lunch

Afternoon Session

1st Steering Committee Meeting

15:00 15:30

WP1 Act.1.2 Project Coordination and Management

15:30 16:00

WP1 Act.1.3 Project Financial Management

16:00 16:30

WP1 Act.1.4 Project Quality Assurance

16:30 17:00

Coffee Break

17:00 18:00

WP2 Kick Off

Communication and Dissemination

18:00

End of Afternoon Session

21:00

Dinner

June 2nd, 2009

Morning Session

10:00 11:00

Overall Project Activities Break Down per Period and Partner

11:30 12:00

Coffee Break

11:30 14:00

Overall Project Activities Break Down per Period and Partner (Continuation)

14:00 15:00

Lunch

Afternoon Session

15:00 15:30

WP5 Kick Off

Networking Activities

15:30 17:30

Individual Partner Networking Activities Related to the Project

(10 minutes each) (All)

17:30

End of Afternoon Session

18:30 21:00

Social Event Sightseeing in Patras

21:00

Dinner

June 3rd, 2009

Morning Session

09:00 11:00

Project Planning for the 1st Project Period

11:00 11:30

Coffee Break

11:30 13:00

Project Planning for the 1st Project Period

(Continuation)

13:00 14:00

Lunch


Participant List

Surname & Name

Partner

June 1st

June 2nd

June 3rd

Charatsis Konstantinos

ISI LP

X

X

X

Kalogeras Athanasios

ISI LP

X

X

X

Konstantinopoulos Panagiotis

ISI - LP

X

X

X

Koubias Stavros

ISI - LP

X

 

 

Petta Eleni

ISI LP

X

X

X

Serpanos Dimitrios

ISI LP

X

 

 

Treytl Albert

OEAW PP1

X

X

 

Gotsbacher Rainer

ECOPLUS PP2

X

X

 

Vyskovsky Vera

ECOPLUS PP2

X

 

 

Naydenova Anna

BICT PP3

X

X

X

Statev Peter

BICT PP3

X

X

X

Borcea Alexandru

ARIES PP4

X

X

 

Colnaric Matjaz

UOM PP5

X

X

X

Sprogar Matej

UOM PP5

X

X

X

Jovan Vladimir

JSI PP6

X

X

X

Gavranits Antonios

RDF-RWG PP7

 

X

 

Komninaki Dimitra

RDF-RWG PP7

 

 

X

Mavroulia Marisofi

RDF-RWG PP7

X

 

 

Terzis Dimitrios

RDF-RWG PP7

X

 

 

Tzomakas Christos

RDF-RWG PP7

X

 

 

Becucci Claudia

IEA PP8

X

X

 

Ricchiuti Domenico

IEA PP8

X

X

 

Karakehayov Zdravko

TUS PP9

X

X

X

Lebed Valeriy

ONPU 10%

X

X

X

Moysa Anna

ONPU 10%

X

X

X

Oborskyi Gennadiy

ONPU 10%

X

X

X